Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Caroline Goodall

    Name at birth

    Caroline Cruice Goodall

    60 years old

    Born

    November 13, 1959
    London, England, United Kingdom

    Photo from "The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement"
    © Buena Vista Pictures

    12 TV series

    The White Princess

    2017. TV Series    Drama    Jodie Comer & Jacob Collins-Levy

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Crown

    2016. TV Series    History-based drama    Claire Foy & John Lithgow

    infotrailers4reviews

    The White Queen

    2013. TV Series    Drama    Aneurin Barnard & Rebecca Ferguson

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    The Good Wife

    2009. TV Series    Criminal drama    Julianna Margulies & Matt Czuchry

    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series    Action drama    Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    The Mists of Avalon

    2001. TV Series    Fantasy drama    Anjelica Huston & Julianna Margulies

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

    2000. TV Series    Dramatic thriller    George Eads & Eric Szmanda

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    The Outer Limits

    1995. TV Series    Horror/thriller    Kevin Conway & Alex Diakun

    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    The Commish

    1991. TV Series    Criminal drama    Michael Chiklis & Theresa Saldana

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Poirot

    1989. TV Series    Dramatic thriller    David Suchet & Hugh Fraser

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Quantum Leap

    1989. TV Series    Science-fiction    Scott Bakula & Dean Stockwell

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Remington Steele

    1982. TV Series    Action thriller    Stephanie Zimbalist & Pierce Brosnan

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    25 movies

    The Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard

    2020. Action thriller    Ryan Reynolds & Samuel L. Jackson

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.7
    7.7

    Hunter Killer R13+14A14APGPG14A

    2018. 2h01m    Action thriller    Gerard Butler & Toby Stephens

    in cinemas
    infotrailers6reviews8685
    8.5

    A Street Cat Named Bob

    2016. 1h43m    Musical drama    Bob & Luke Treadaway

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews2
    7.8
    7.9
    7.8

    The Dressmaker RG14APGPG14A

    2015. 1h58m    Comedy-drama    Kate Winslet & Judy Davis

    in cinemas
    infotrailers2reviews3433
    5.0

    Unity PG-1318A14A14A

    2015. 1h39m    Documentary by Shaun Monson

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews3
    7.4
    7.3
    7.4

    The Best of Me PG-13GPGPGPG14APG

    2014. 1h57m    Romantic drama    Michelle Monaghan & James Marsden

    in cinemas
    infotrailers8reviews6564
    4.0

    The Third Person R

    2014. 2h17m    Romantic drama    Liam Neeson & Mila Kunis

    in cinemas
    infotrailers3reviews2
    6.3

    Nymphomaniac: Vol. II R

    2013. 2h03m    Drama    Charlotte Gainsbourg & Stellan Skarsgard

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews6
    4.5

    The Cold Light of Day PG-1313+PG14APG14A14A

    2012. 1h33m    Action thriller    Henry Cavill & Verónica Echegui

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews16
    3.0

    Mental

    2012. 1h56m    Comedy    Toni Collette & Anthony LaPaglia

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews1
    8.0

    Dorian Gray R

    2009. 1h52m    Dramatic thriller    Ben Barnes & John Hollingworth

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    6.3

    My Life in Ruins PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2008. 1h35m    Comedy    Nia Vardalos & Richard Dreyfuss

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews53
    8.3

    The Chumscrubber R

    2005. 1h48m    Comedy-drama    Jamie Bell & Camilla Belle

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    7.6

    Chasing Liberty PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2004. 1h51m    Romantic comedy    Mandy Moore & Stark Sands

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews61
    7.1

    Haven

    2004. 1h55m    Criminal drama    Razaaq Adoti & Orlando Bloom

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews9
    8.1
    8.1

    The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement GGGGGGG

    2004. 1h53m    Family comedy    Anne Hathaway & Julie Andrews

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews119118
    7.6

    Shattered Glass PG-13

    2003. 1h34m    History-based drama    Hayden Christensen & Peter Sarsgaard

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews7
    4.0

    Harrison's Flowers R13+14A14A

    2002. 2h10m    War drama    Andie MacDowell & Elias Koteas

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    8.7
    8.7

    The Princess Diaries GGPGGGGG

    2001. 1h51m    Family comedy    Julie Andrews & Anne Hathaway

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews161160

    White Squall

    1996. 2h09m    Adventure drama    Jeff Bridges & Caroline Goodall

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Hotel Sorrento RPGPG

    1995. 1h52m    Drama    Caroline Goodall & Caroline Gillmer

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    Disclosure

    1994. Dramatic thriller    Michael Douglas & Demi Moore

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    8.0

    Cliffhanger R

    1993. 1h53m    Action/adventure    Sylvester Stallone & John Lithgow

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews4
    9.1
    9.1

    Schindler's List R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    1993. 3h17m    War drama    Liam Neeson & Ben Kingsley

    in cinemas
    infotrailers2reviews6261
    7.2

    Hook PGGGGPG

    1991. 2h24m    Family comedy    Dustin Hoffman & Robin Williams

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews4
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2020 Cinema Clock Inc. ®