Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Amy Irving

    66 years old

    Born

    September 10, 1953
    Palo Alto, California, USA

    Awards

    1 Oscar Nomination
    2 Golden Globe Nominations

    35 movies

    Soundtrack

    2019. TV Series    Musical drama    Jenna Dewan & Isaiah Edmonds Givens

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    5.6

    Unsane R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    2018. 1h37m    Horror/thriller    Claire Foy & Joshua Leonard

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews23

    Zero Hour

    2013. TV Series    Fantasy drama    Anthony Edwards & Carmen Ejogo

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.4

    Adam PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2009. 1h37m    Romantic comedy    Hugh Dancy & Rose Byrne

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews19
    8.0

    The Good Wife

    2009. TV Series    Criminal drama    Julianna Margulies & Matt Czuchry

    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    6.7
    6.7

    Hide and Seek R13+14A14A14A14AAA

    2005. 1h49m    Horror    Robert De Niro & Dakota Fanning

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews152151
    8.0

    A Father... A Son... Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

    English, Russian, Hebrew

    2005. 1h35m    Documentary by Lee Grant

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.0

    House M.D.

    2004. TV Series    Drama    Hugh Laurie & Omar Epps

    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    7.9
    7.8

    Thirteen Conversations About One Thing RGPGPGPGPG

    2002. 1h34m    Drama    Matthew McConaughey & David Connolly

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews2827
    8.3

    Tuck Everlasting GPGPGPGPGPG

    2002. 1h30m    Drama, fantasy    Alexis Bledel & William Hurt

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews87
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series    Action drama    Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    7.2
    7.3

    Traffic R13+14A14A14A14PAAA

    2001. 2h27m    Criminal drama    Benicio Del Toro & Jacob Vargas

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews152151
    8.5
    8.0

    Bossa Nova R

    1999. 1h35m    Romantic comedy    Amy Irving & Antônio Fagundes

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews43

    Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

    1999. TV Series    Criminal drama    Mariska Hargitay & Ice-T

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    5.2
    5.4

    The Rage: Carrie 2 R13+

    1999. 1h44m    Thriller    Emily Bergl & Jason London

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews109

    One Tough Cop R13+

    1998. 1h30m    Action drama    Stephen Baldwin & Chris Penn

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0

    Deconstructing Harry R

    1997. 1h36m    Fantasy drama    Judy Davis & Julia Louis-Dreyfus

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Carried Away R

    1996. 1h49m    Romantic drama    Dennis Hopper & Amy Irving

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Spin City

    1996. TV Series    Comedy    Richard Kind & Alan Ruck

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    An American Tail: Fievel Goes West GGGGGGG

    1991. 1h15m    Animation    Phillip Glasser & Dom DeLuise

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews1

    Casualties of War R

    1989. 1h53m    War drama    Michael J. Fox & Sean Penn

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    10

    Crossing Delancey PG

    1988. 1h37m    Romantic comedy    Amy Irving & Peter Riegert

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    She's Having a Baby PG-13

    1988. 1h46m    Romantic comedy    Kevin Bacon & Elizabeth McGovern

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna

    1986. TV Series    Drama    Amy Irving & Olivia de Havilland

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Micki & Maude

    1984. 1h58m    Romantic comedy    Dudley Moore & Amy Irving

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    5.5

    Never Say Never Again PG

    1983. 2h14m    Action/adventure    Sean Connery & Klaus Maria Brandauer

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    5.0

    Yentl PGGPG

    1983. 2h12m    Romantic drama    Barbra Streisand & Mandy Patinkin

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    5.0

    The Competition PG

    1980. 2h03m    Romantic drama    Richard Dreyfuss & Amy Irving

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Honeysuckle Rose

    1980. 1h59m    Musical romantic drama    Willie Nelson & Dyan Cannon

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.5

    The Fury R

    1978. 1h58m    Sci-fi horror    Kirk Douglas & John Cassavetes

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    7.9

    Carrie R18A

    1976. 1h38m    Fantasy drama    Sissy Spacek & John Travolta

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews14

    Once an Eagle

    1976. TV Series    War drama    Cliff Potts & Darleen Carr

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.2

    Happy Days

    1974. TV Series    Musical family comedy    Henry Winkler & Marion Ross

    info
    trailers
    reviews4

    Police Woman

    1974. TV Series    Action    Angie Dickinson & Earl Holliman

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Rookies

    1972. TV Series    Drama    Georg Stanford Brown & Sam Melville

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2020 Cinema Clock Inc. ®