Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Jason Segel

    Name at birth

    Jason Jordan Segel

    40 years old

    Born

    January 18, 1980
    Los Angeles, CA, USA

    8 TV series

    Dispatches from Elsewhere

    2020. TV Series    Drama    Jason Segel & André Benjamin

    info
    trailer
    reviews
    8.8

    How I Met Your Mother

    2005. TV Series    Romantic comedy    Josh Radnor & Jason Segel

    info
    trailer
    reviews6
    6.0

    American Idol: The Search for a Superstar

    2002. TV Series    Musical    Ryan Seacrest & Mark Thompson

    info
    trailer
    reviews4
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series    Action thriller    Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailer
    reviews3

    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

    2000. TV Series    Dramatic thriller    George Eads & Eric Szmanda

    info
    trailer
    reviews
    8.4

    Family Guy

    1999. TV Series    Animation    Seth MacFarlane & Alex Borstein

    info
    trailer
    reviews9

    Freaks and Geeks

    1999. TV Series    Comedy-drama    Linda Cardellini & John Francis Daley

    info
    trailer
    reviews

    Good Morning America

    1975. TV Series    Talk show    Lara Spencer & Ginger Zee

    info
    trailer
    reviews

    24 movies

    Our Friend

    a.k.a.  "The Friend"

    2019. 2h04m    Drama    Jason Segel & Dakota Johnson

    in cinemas
    infotrailer1reviews
    6.0

    Come Sunday

    2018. 1h46m    Drama    Chiwetel Ejiofor & Jason Segel

    in cinemas
    infotrailer1reviews1

    Freaks and Geeks: The Documentary

    2018. 1h13m    Documentary by Brent Hodge

    in cinemas
    info
    trailer
    reviews

    The Discovery

    2017. 1h50m    Science-fiction    Jesse Plemons & Rooney Mara

    in cinemas
    infotrailer2reviews
    8.5

    The End of the Tour RG14A14APG14A

    2015. 1h46m    Drama    Jason Segel & Jesse Eisenberg

    in cinemas
    infotrailer1reviews15
    5.4
    5.4

    Sex Tape R16+14A18A18A18A18A

    2014. 1h30m    Comedy    Cameron Diaz & Jason Segel

    in cinemas
    infotrailer5reviews8887
    6.5
    6.5

    This Is the End R13+18A18A18A18A18A

    2013. 1h47m    Comedy    James Franco & Jonah Hill

    in cinemas
    infotrailer4reviews222223221
    5.9
    5.9

    The Five-Year Engagement R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    2012. 2h04m    Romantic comedy    Jason Segel & Emily Blunt

    in cinemas
    infotrailer7reviews9190
    6.0
    6.0

    This Is 40 R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    2012. 2h14m    Comedy    Paul Rudd & Leslie Mann

    in cinemas
    infotrailer4reviews197196
    5.9
    5.9

    Bad Teacher R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    2011. 1h32m    Comedy    Cameron Diaz & Lucy Punch

    in cinemas
    infotrailer1reviews209210208207
    7.1
    7.1

    Friends with Benefits R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    2011. 1h49m    Romantic comedy    Justin Timberlake & Mila Kunis

    in cinemas
    infotrailer1reviews152151
    6.8

    Jeff Who Lives at Home RG14A14APG14A

    2011. 1h23m    Comedy    Jason Segel & Ed Helms

    in cinemas
    infotrailer5reviews32
    8.7

    The Muppets PGGGGGGG

    2011. 1h43m    Musical fantasy comedy    Jason Segel & Amy Adams

    in cinemas
    infotrailer15reviews125
    8.7
    8.8
    8.7

    Despicable Me PGGPGGGPGG

    2010. 1h35m    Animation    Steve Carell & Jason Segel

    in cinemas
    infotrailer2reviews324325323
    6.3
    6.4

    Gulliver's Travels PGGPGPGGPGG

    2010. 1h25m    Action comedy    Jack Black & Jason Segel

    in cinemas
    info
    trailer
    reviews6261
    8.0
    8.0

    I Love You, Man R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    2009. 1h44m    Comedy    Paul Rudd & Rashida Jones

    in cinemas
    info
    trailer
    reviews239240238237
    7.7
    7.7

    Forgetting Sarah Marshall R13+18A18A18A18A18A

    2008. 1h52m    Romantic comedy    Jason Segel & Kristen Bell

    in cinemas
    info
    trailer
    reviews157156
    8.1
    8.1

    Knocked Up R13+18A18A18A14AAA

    2007. 2h09m    Romantic comedy    Seth Rogen & Katherine Heigl

    in cinemas
    info
    trailer
    reviews324325323

    LolliLove

    2004. 1h04m    Comedy    James Gunn & Jenna Fischer

    in cinemas
    info
    trailer
    reviews

    11:14

    2003. 1h26m    Dark comedy    Henry Thomas & Blake Heron

    in cinemas
    info
    trailer
    reviews
    7.2

    Slackers R13+14A18A18A14PAAA

    2002. 1h26m    Romantic comedy    Devon Sawa & Jason Segel

    in cinemas
    info
    trailer
    reviews34
    7.9

    Can't Hardly Wait PG-1313+

    1998. 1h40m    Romantic comedy-drama    Jennifer Love Hewitt & Ethan Embry

    in cinemas
    info
    trailer
    reviews11
    9.0

    Dead Man On Campus R13+

    1998. 1h36m    Comedy    Tom Everett Scott & Mark-Paul Gosselaar

    in cinemas
    info
    trailer
    reviews8

    SLC Punk! R

    1998. 1h37m    Musical comedy-drama    Matthew Lillard & Michael A. Goorjian

    in cinemas
    info
    trailer
    reviews
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2020 Cinema Clock Inc. ®