Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Oscars

    categories movies
    winners only all nominations

    380 Movies

    8.4
    8.4

    Joker R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    2h02m • Dramatic thriller • Joaquin Phoenix & Robert De Niro

    showtimes
    2
    infotrailers5reviews717716

    11 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Actor: Joaquin Phoenix

    Best Director: Todd Phillips

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Best Cinematography

    Best Film Editing

    Best Original Music

    Best Costume Design

    Best Makeup

    Best Sound Mixing

    Best Sound Effects

    8.4

    1917 R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    1h59m • War drama • George MacKay & Dean-Charles Chapman

    showtimes
    27
    infotrailers4reviews138

    10 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Director: Sam Mendes

    Best Original Screenplay

    Best Cinematography

    Best Original Music

    Best Art Design

    Best Makeup

    Best Sound Mixing

    Best Sound Effects

    Best Visual Effects

    7.7
    7.7

    The Irishman R13+

    3h29m • Dramatic thriller • Robert De Niro & Al Pacino

    showtimes
    infotrailers25reviews5352

    10 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Supporting Actor: Al Pacino

    Best Supporting Actor: Joe Pesci

    Best Director: Martin Scorsese

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Best Cinematography

    Best Film Editing

    Best Art Design

    Best Costume Design

    Best Visual Effects

    10 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Actor: Leonardo DiCaprio

    Best Supporting Actor: Brad Pitt

    Best Director: Quentin Tarantino

    Best Original Screenplay

    Best Cinematography

    Best Art Design

    Best Costume Design

    Best Sound Mixing

    Best Sound Effects

    8.6
    8.6

    Jojo Rabbit PG-13GPGPGPGPG14A

    1h48m • War drama • Roman Griffin Davis & Thomasin McKenzie

    showtimes
    2
    infotrailers13reviews130127

    6 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Supporting Actress: Scarlett Johansson

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Best Film Editing

    Best Art Design

    Best Costume Design

    8.6
    8.6

    Parasite R13+14A14A14A14A14A(Korean title "Gisaengchung")

    2h12m • Drama • Kang-Ho Song & Sun-Kyun Lee

    showtimes
    10
    infotrailers5reviews122121

    6 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Director: Joon-ho Bong

    Best Original Screenplay

    Best Film Editing

    Best Art Design

    Best Foreign Movie

    8.2

    Marriage Story RG

    2h16m • Comedy-drama • Adam Driver & Scarlett Johansson

    showtimes
    1
    infotrailers10reviews29

    6 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Actor: Adam Driver

    Best Actress: Scarlett Johansson

    Best Supporting Actress: Laura Dern

    Best Original Screenplay

    Best Original Music

    7.9
    7.9

    Little Women PGGGPGGGG

    2h14m • Romantic drama • Saoirse Ronan & Emma Watson

    showtimes
    14
    infotrailers12reviews114113

    6 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Actress: Saoirse Ronan

    Best Supporting Actress: Florence Pugh

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Best Original Music

    Best Costume Design

    8.6
    8.6

    Ford v Ferrari PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2h32m • Action drama • Matt Damon & Christian Bale

    showtimes
    13
    infotrailers18reviews262261

    4 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Film Editing

    Best Sound Mixing

    Best Sound Effects

    8.3

    The Two Popes PG-13G

    2h05m • Drama • Anthony Hopkins & Jonathan Pryce

    showtimes
    1
    infotrailers4reviews19

    3 Nominations

    Best Actor: Jonathan Pryce

    Best Supporting Actor: Anthony Hopkins

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    7.7

    Bombshell RG14A14A14A14A14A

    1h48m • Drama • Charlize Theron & Nicole Kidman

    showtimes
    5
    infotrailers5reviews144

    3 Nominations

    Best Actress: Charlize Theron

    Best Supporting Actress: Margot Robbie

    Best Makeup

    3 Nominations

    Best Original Music

    Best Sound Effects

    Best Visual Effects

    9.5

    Honeyland G(Turkish)

    1h27m • Documentary by Tamara Kotevska & Ljubomir Stefanov

    showtimes
    infotrailers2reviews2

    2 Nominations

    Best Documentary

    Best Foreign Movie

    8.6

    Harriet PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2h05m • History-based drama • Cynthia Erivo & Leslie Odom Jr.

    showtimes
    infotrailers10reviews58

    2 Nominations

    Best Actress: Cynthia Erivo

    Best Original Song "Stand Up"

    8.2
    8.3

    Toy Story 4 GGGGGGG

    1h40m • Animation • Tom Hanks & Tim Allen

    showtimes
    infotrailers15reviews363360

    2 Nominations

    Best Original Song "I Can't Let You Throw Yourself Away"

    Best Animated Movie

    8.2

    Pain and glory RGPG14APG14A(Spanish title "Dolor y gloria")

    1h53m • Drama • Antonio Banderas & Asier Etxeandia

    showtimes
    1
    infotrailers5reviews20

    2 Nominations

    Best Actor: Antonio Banderas

    Best Foreign Movie

    8.1
    8.1

    Judy PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    1h58m • Musical romantic drama • Renée Zellweger & Jessie Buckley

    showtimes
    infotrailers5reviews133132

    2 Nominations

    Best Actress: Renée Zellweger

    Best Makeup

    9.5

    The Cave: Documentary PG-13(Arabic, English)

    1h35m • Documentary by Feras Fayyad

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews2

    1 Nomination

    Best Documentary

    9.3

    Les Misérables R13+(French)

    1h42m • Drama • Damien Bonnard & Alexis Manenti

    showtimes
    6
    infotrailers2reviews3

    1 Nomination

    Best Foreign Movie

    8.6
    8.6

    Avengers: Endgame PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    3h01m • Fantasy action adventure • Robert Downey Jr. & Chris Evans

    showtimes
    infotrailers7reviews114811491147

    1 Nomination

    Best Visual Effects

    8.5
    8.5

    Breakthrough PGGPGPGGGG

    1h56m • Drama • Chrissy Metz & Josh Lucas

    showtimes
    infotrailers14reviews8988

    1 Nomination

    Best Original Song "I'm Standing With You"

    1 Nomination

    Best Animated Movie

    1 Nomination

    Best Supporting Actor: Tom Hanks

    1 Nomination

    Best Supporting Actress: Kathy Bates

    8.1
    8.1

    The Lighthouse R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    1h49m • Fantasy drama • Willem Dafoe & Robert Pattinson

    showtimes
    1
    infotrailers2reviews5756

    1 Nomination

    Best Cinematography

    8.0
    8.0

    Rocketman RG14A14APGPG14A

    2h01m • Musical fantasy drama • Taron Egerton & Jamie Bell

    showtimes
    infotrailers6reviews528527526

    1 Nomination

    Best Original Song "(I'm Gonna) Love Me Again"

    8.0

    Klaus PG

    1h36m • Animation • Jason Schwartzman & J.K. Simmons

    showtimes
    infotrailers15reviews3

    1 Nomination

    Best Animated Movie

    7.9
    7.9

    The Lion King PGGPGPGPGPGPG

    1h58m • Musical animation • Donald Glover & Seth Rogen

    showtimes
    1
    infotrailers16reviews513512

    1 Nomination

    Best Visual Effects

    7.9

    Frozen 2 PGGGGGGG

    1h43m • Musical animation • Kristen Bell & Idina Menzel

    showtimes
    23
    infotrailers6reviews163

    1 Nomination

    Best Original Song "Into The Unknown"

    7.8
    7.9
    7.8

    Knives Out PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2h10m • Dramatic thriller • Daniel Craig & Chris Evans

    showtimes
    10
    infotrailers9reviews405404

    1 Nomination

    Best Original Screenplay

    7.8
    7.8

    Maleficent: Mistress of Evil PGGPGPGPGPGPG

    1h59m • Fantasy adventure • Angelina Jolie & Elle Fanning

    showtimes
    infotrailers22reviews219218

    1 Nomination

    Best Makeup

    7.5

    Missing Link PGGPGPGPGPGPG

    1h34m • Animation • Hugh Jackman & David Walliams

    showtimes
    infotrailers2reviews45

    1 Nomination

    Best Animated Movie

    6.2
    6.2

    Ad Astra PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2h03m • Sci-fi thriller • Brad Pitt & Tommy Lee Jones

    showtimes
    infotrailers20reviews285284

    1 Nomination

    Best Sound Mixing

    American Factory

    1h55m • Documentary by Steven Bognar & Julia Reichert

    showtimes
    infotrailers2reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Documentary

    For Sama (Arabic)

    1h40m • Documentary by Waad Al-Khateab & Edward Watts

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Documentary

    J'ai perdu mon corps (French/Eng.sub.)

    1h21m • Animation • Hakim Faris & Victoire Du Bois

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Animated Movie

    The Edge of Democracy (Portuguese title "Impeachment")

    1h53m • Documentary by Petra Costa

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Documentary

    Corpus Christi (Polish title "Boże Ciało")

    1h55m • Drama • Bartosz Bielenia & Aleksandra Konieczna

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Foreign Movie

    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2020 Cinema Clock Inc. ®