Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Oscars

    categories movies
    winners only all nominations

    287 Movies

    3.0

    In Old Arizona

    1h35m • Western • Warner Baxter & Edmund Lowe

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    1 Oscar

    Best Actor Warner Baxter

    4 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Director Irving Cummings

    Best Screenplay

    Best Cinematography

    The Patriot

    1h53m • Drama • Emil Jannings & Florence Vidor

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Oscar

    Best Screenplay

    4 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Actor Lewis Stone

    Best Director Ernst Lubitsch

    Best Art Design

    6.0

    The Broadway Melody

    1h40m • Musical romance • Charles King & Anita Page

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    1 Oscar

    Best Movie

    2 Nominations

    Best Actress Bessie Love

    Best Director Harry Beaumont

    6.0

    The Divine Lady

    1h39m • War drama • Corinne Griffith & Victor Varconi

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    1 Oscar

    Best Director Frank Lloyd

    2 Nominations

    Best Actress Corinne Griffith

    Best Cinematography

    Coquette

    1h16m • Romantic drama • Mary Pickford & Johnny Mack Brown

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Oscar

    Best Actress Mary Pickford

    The Bridge of San Luis Rey

    1h26m • Drama • Lili Damita & Ernest Torrence

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Oscar

    Best Art Design

    White Shadows in the South Seas

    1h28m • Romantic drama • Monte Blue & Raquel Torres

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Oscar

    Best Cinematography

    Alibi

    1h31m • Crime • Chester Morris & Harry Stubbs

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    3 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Actor Chester Morris

    Best Art Design

    6.0

    Our Dancing Daughters

    1h24m • Drama • Joan Crawford & Johnny Mack Brown

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    2 Nominations

    Best Screenplay

    Best Cinematography

    Madame X

    1h35m • Drama • Lewis Stone & Ruth Chatterton

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    2 Nominations

    Best Actress Ruth Chatterton

    Best Director Lionel Barrymore

    The Valiant

    1h06m • Drama • Paul Muni & Marguerite Churchill

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    2 Nominations

    Best Actor Paul Muni

    Best Screenplay

    Street Angel

    1h42m • Drama • Janet Gaynor & Charles Farrell

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    2 Nominations

    Best Cinematography

    Best Art Design

    5.0

    Dynamite

    2h09m • Drama • Conrad Nagel & Kay Johnson

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    1 Nomination

    Best Art Design

    3.0

    A Woman of Affairs

    1h31m • Drama • Greta Garbo & John Gilbert

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    1 Nomination

    Best Screenplay

    Sal of Singapore

    1h10m • Drama • Phyllis Haver & Alan Hale

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Screenplay

    Skyscraper

    1h08m • Drama • William Boyd & Alan Hale

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Screenplay

    The Awakening

    1h30m • Romantic drama • Vilma Bánky & Walter Byron

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Art Design

    The Last of Mrs. Cheyney

    1h34m • Comedy-drama • Norma Shearer & Basil Rathbone

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Screenplay

    The Hollywood Revue of 1929

    1h58m • Musical • Conrad Nagel & Jack Benny

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Movie

    Weary River

    1h26m • Romantic drama • Richard Barthelmess & Betty Compson

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Director Frank Lloyd

    The Leatherneck

    1h05m • • William Boyd & Alan Hale

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Screenplay

    Thunderbolt

    1h25m • Film noir • George Bancroft & Fay Wray

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Actor George Bancroft

    Drag

    1h25m • Drama • Richard Barthelmess & Lucien Littlefield

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Director Frank Lloyd

    Wonder of Women

    1h35m • Drama • Lewis Stone & Leila Hyams

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Screenplay

    4 Devils

    1h40m • Drama • Janet Gaynor & Mary Duncan

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Cinematography

    The Letter

    1h05m • Drama • Jeanne Eagels & Reginald Owen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Actress Jeanne Eagels

    The Cop

    1h17m • Criminal drama • William Boyd & Alan Hale

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Screenplay

    The Barker

    1h20m • Romantic drama • Milton Sills & Dorothy Mackaill

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Actress Betty Compson

    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)

    My Account

    My Cinemas

    My Movies

    My Reviews

    Contact us

    Change Location

    Terms of Use

    Privacy Policy

    © 1996-2018 Cinema Clock Inc. ®